Endorsers for The Saving Lives Campaign

Actors and Artists

Danny Glover, actor
Martin and Janet Sheen, actor
Elliott Gould, actor
Oliver Stone, director, producer, writer
Ed Harris, actor
Mike Farrell, actor
Hector Elizondo, actor
Laura Bickford, producer
David Rovics, singer/songwriter
Diane Roebuck McNaron, Vocalist, Birmingham, Alabama

Personalities

Lawrence Wilkerson, Prof of Govt and Public Policy at the College of William and Mary and former chief of staff of the U.S. Department of State
Ann Wright, Veteran for Peace, retired United States Army colonel and retired U.S. State Department official
Ramsey Clark, former US Attorney General

Health Professionals

Andrew D. Coates, MA, MD, FACP, Assistant Professor of Medicine and Psychiatry Albany Medical College* Past-president, Physicians for a National Health Program*
Claude Morin, professor (retired), Université de Montréal
David McLanahan MD, Clinical Associate Professor of Surgery, Emeritus; and Coordinator, PNHP-Western Washington Chapter*
Desta Ellis, MD (ELAM graduate)
E. Martin Schotz, MD, Franklin County Continuing the Political Revolution, Franklin County, Massachusetts, a chapter of Our Revolution Massachusetts
Gail Pohlman, RN, BSN, Med, Global Health professional
George L. Pauk M.D. (ret), Phoenix, AZ
Howard Erhman MD Chicago
James Kratzer MD, MPH, FAAP
Dr. Jontay Darko (ELAM)
Leni V Reeves M.D., Auberry, California.
Lewis E. Patrie, MD. Asheville, N. C.
Dr. Margaret Flowers, Health over Profit, Washington DC
Dr. Maxine Orris, Medical Director Wyckoff Doctors, Bklyn NY
Dr. Melissa Barber, ELAM Program Coordinator/ IFCO/Pastors for Peace
Mary Louise Patterson, MD PNHP
Meryl Nass, MD, Ellsworth, Maine 04605
Dr. Michael Osterholm, *Director, Center of Infectious Disease Research and Policy, University of Minnesota, *Organization for Identification Purposes Only
Priscilla Zuniga, MD (IFCO/ELAM)
Rael Nidess, M.D., Marshall, TX USA
Robert Perlman, MD, PhD Professor Emeritus, U. of Chicago. Author, Evolution and Medicine, (International Society for Evolutionary Medicine and Public Health (ISEMPH. * Org for ID only)
Valentina Warner, MD, doctor at Neighbor care Health
William Bronston, MD, Chair Capital Chapter Physicians for a National Health Program.
Saïdeh Khadir Dr., Montreal Canada

Faith Community

Rev. Dr. Joan Brown Campbell
Rev. Dr. Albert M Pennybacker
Fr Robert Bossie, SCJ
Rev Diane Baker (retired) – Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) McKinney, Texas
Rev. Susan E. Bentley, Salem, VA

Elected officials

Honorable Jeanne Kohl-Welles, King County Councilmember, District 4
Honorable Teresa Mosqueda, Seattle City Councilmember
Marisol Cruz, Lennox School District Governing Board Member, Lennox, CA
Niki Ashton, NDP member of the Canadian Federal Parliament
Richmond City Council:
Mayor Tom Butt
Vice Mayor Nathaniel Bates
Councilmember Ben Choi
Councilmember Demnlus Johnson
Councilmember Eduardo Martinez
Councilmember Jael Myrick
Councilmember Melvin Willis

Legal organizations or individual lawyers

National Council of Black Lawyers
Natasha Lycia Ora Bannann, President, National Lawyers Guild
Jose Pertierra, Attorney
Peter A. Schey, President, Center for Human Rights and Constitutional Law, Los Angeles, California
Daniel Kovalik, Author, Attorney
Martin Garbus, Attorney
Bill Martinez, Attorney, Martinez Visa Services, ALC
Dean Hubbard, Chair, National Lawyers Guild Labor and Employment Committee
American Association of Jurists (AAJ)
Creola G. Ruffin, Attorney at Law, Alabama

Academia

Claude Morin, professor (retired), Université de Montréal
Nelson Valdes, Professor Emeritus, Retired, Sociology
Felix Salvador Kury, Program Director & Faculty Advisor, Clínica Martín-Baró, SFSU-UCSF
Stephen Edward Kimber, Canadian journalist, editor and broadcaster and professor at the University of King’s College in Halifax, Nova Scotia
Rick Moniz, History Professor, Davis, CA
Claudia Chaufan, MD, PhD, Graduate Program Director, Graduate Program in Health, Associate Professor, Health Studies and Global Health Program, York University, Toronto, Canada
Karyn Hollis, PhD, Director, Cultural Studies Program, English/Global Interdisciplinary Studies, Villanova University, Wynnewood, PA
Mark L. Friedman, Educator & Curriculum Development, Marine Biology @ LA Maritime Institute, Los Angeles, CA
Travis Silcox, Ph.D.
Dr. Edwin Daniel, Ph.D. Professor Emeritus, University of Alberta
Dr. Adrianne Aron, Berkeley, CA
Dr. Mark Ginsburg, University of Maryland
Isaac Saney, PhD, Director & University Teaching Fellow Transition Year Program, Dalhousie, Halifax, New Scotia, Nova Scotia, Canada
Clara E. Irazábal-Zurita, M.Sc., M.Arch., Ph.D. Director of the Latinx and Latin American Studies Program, University of Missouri – Kansas City
Tom Hansen, PhD, Autonomous University of Social Movements, Albany Park Autonomous Center
Lawrence Mosqueda, PhD, Olympia Movement for Justice and Peace (OMJP)
Dr. F Taylor, Benedictine University
Arnold August, journaliste/auteur, Montréal. (jornalist-author)
Dr. Philip L. Bereano, Professor Emeritus, University of Washington, Seattle, WA
Al Campbell, Emeritus Professor of Economic, University of Utah (retired)
Basir Mchawi, WBAI FM 99.5 FM, John Jay College of Criminal Justice
Egla Martinez, Associate Professor, Human Rights and Social Justice, Carleton University, Ottawa, K1S5B6
Katheryne Schulz, Doctoral candidate, SJE, University of Toronto Nora Gallardo, R.N. M.S.
Lawrence Mosqueda PhD, Professor Emeritus, The Evergreen State College Olympia, WA
Katheryne Schulz, Doctoral candidate, SJE, University of Toronto
Louis Segal PhD, Oakland, California
Saïdeh Khadir Dr., Montreal Canada

Labor

Clarence Thomas past secretary treasurer ILWU Local 10(retired) Cofounder of MWMM
John West, UPTE-CWA9119 Local 7, Staff Research Assistant, Marxist Center
Elizabeth Milos, member of UPTE-CWA 9119
Confédération des Syndicats Nationaux, Quebec (Confederation of National Trade Unions, CNTU)
Lenny Potash Los Angeles, CA, AFSCME-R Ch. 36

Individuals

Ada Steenken, Chicago IL
Adela Brent, Secretary, Australia Solidarity with Latin America
Alberto Jones, Florida
Alex Koskinas, West Hartford, CT
Alfred L. Marder, President, US PEACE COUNCIL
Ali Yerevani, Political Editor, Fire This Time Newspaper
Alice Loaiza, SF Bay Area
Alicia Rivera, Los Angeles Dir., Communities for a Better Environment.
Alicia Jrapko, US coordinator, Int’l Committee for Peace, Justice and Dignity
Alison Bodine, Coordinator, Fire This Time Movement for Social Justice, Vancouver, Canada, Venezuela Solidarity Campaign
Allan Fisher, SF Bay Area
Allie Kent, SF Bay Area
Amanda Bloom, Oakland, California
Amelia tehrani, SF Bay Area
Amy Bookbinder, Leeds, MA
Amy M. Clay, NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Ana Fisher, SF Bay Area
Ann Killebrew, SF Bay Area
Anne Lagacé Dowson, Montréal, Québec
Annette Herkovits, SF Bay Area
André Parizeau, Montréal, Québec, Canada
Andrea Salinas, SF Bay Area
Andrea Vizeu
Annie Paradise, SF Bay Area
Anne Lagacé Dowson, Montréal, Québec, Canada
Arnold Kawano, SF Bay Area
Azza Rojbi, Coordinator, Friends of Cuba Against the U.S. Blockade – Vancouver (FCAB-Vancouver)
Banbose Shango, A-APRP (GC)
Barbara Barnet, Richmond, CA
Barbara W. D’Andrea, Wainscott, NY
Barbara Moore, NSCUBA
Benjamin Prado- Under Secretary General -Unión del Barrio, San Diego, CA
Bill Hackwell, photo journalist, Oakland, CA
Bill Montross, SF Bay Area
Bob Guild, Co-coordinator, RESPECT
Bob Schwartz, VP/Global Health Partners.
Brenda Durdle, Self—Cape-Cuba Productions
Brenda Lopez, Co-chair, Los Angeles US Hands off Cuba Committee
Brenda Cranney
Brent Sikkema, Manhattan, NYC
Camille Russell
Carissa Brands, San Rafael, CA
Carol E Gay, Brick. NJ
Carol I Moeller Costa, SF Bay Area
Caroline Dutton, SF Bay Area
Carolyn S. Scarr, program coordinator, Ecumenical Peace Institute/CALC
Catherine Cusic, SF Bay Area
Catherine Murphy, Director, the Literacy Project
Claire Mortimer, Many Paths to Healing, LLC, Blue Hill, Maine, USA
Clara Lawrence, SF Bay Area
Claude Marks, Freedom Archives
Claudia Guerra, SF Bay Area
Claudia Peralta, Canadian-Cuban Friendship Association (CCFA), Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Claudia Shepherd, Calgary, AB, Canada
Cheryl LaBash, cochair, National Network on Cuba, Detroit
Chuck Kaufman, National Co-Coordinator, Alliance for Global Justice
Chuck Lesnick, former Yonkers City Council President
Chris Bender, Building Relations with Cuban Labor
Cole Harrison, Roslindale, MA, Massachusetts Peace Action
Constance Trowbridge, (pending more info)
Conor Hatch
Corey Weinstein, MD, SF Bay Area
Corina Nolet, SF Bay Area
Courtney Childs, Corvallis, Oregon, Corvallis Latin America Solidarity Committee
Craig Fulmore, Kwanzaa Associate Inc. Foundation, Washington dc
Curren Warf, SF Bay Area
Cynthia Howard, Biddeford, Maine, Maine Voices for Palestinian Rights
Cynthia Roberts, Cubamistad
Curren Warf, SF Bay Area
Dan Sanders Clearwater Florida
Daniel Madrigal, SF Bay Area
Daniel Meyers, SF Bay Area
Daisy Hernandez, Chicago, Illinois
Darien De Lu, President, Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom US Section
David Obermeyer, Chicago, Illinois
David Paul, SFD Bay Area
Dean Royer, SF Bay Area
Deborah Goldman, ARNP, CNM, MPH, U.S. Women and Cuba Collaboration Seattle, WA
Deborah Niebuhr, Winona, MN
Desta Ellis
Deno De Ciantis, Ed.D., 320 Lowenhill Ave., Pittsburgh, PA
Diana Block, California Coalition for Women Prisoners, Board Chair, San Francisco
Dennis Duncanwood, SF Bay Area
Diana Bohn, Nicaragua Center for Community Action,
Diana Rivera, Okemos MI
Diane Stradling, Portsmouth N. H.
Diane Keefauver Portland, Oregon 97205
Diane Zack, Manitoba-Cuba Solidarity Committee
Don Goldhamer, Chicago Cuba Coalition, Chicago Illinois
Donna Willmott, MPH, SF Bay Area
Dorinda Moreno, Fuerza Mundial Global, US
Doug Barnes, National Secretary, Freedom Socialist Party, Seattle, WA
Elaine Babian, IFCO
Elaine Marie Kinch, Co-Chair of RCPJ/CASC
Elayne Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Elena Herrada
Elizabeth Bell San Francisco, California
Elizabeth Lee, NF, A0K 4S0, Mobilization against War and Occupation
Ellen Brotsky, SF Bay Area
Eric Torres Alvarez, Chicago, IL
Elizabeth Lee, Mobilization against War and Ocupation, Canada
Eloise M. Cranke, Des Moines, Iowa 50317, USA
Elliot Helman, SF Bay Area
Eric Leenson, president, Sol Economics, Berkeley, CA
Erin Feely-Nahem, Cuba Si, NYC LMSW
Eric Torres Alvarez, Chicago, IL
Esteban Ajtzip, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Eugene Hamond, NYC Labor Chorus
Eve Hershcopf, SF Bay Area
Everardo Gonzalez, SF Bay Area
Evelyn Howard, California, USA
Felicia Gustin, SF Bay Area
Fred White, Tucker, Georgia, (Retired member of ASCME)
Frank Duhl, SF Bay Area
Frank Scott, Richmond, CA
Gail Pohlman, RN, BSN, MEd, Global Health Professional
Gail Rosenbloom, Brooklyn, New York
Gail Walker, Executive Director, IFCO/Pastors for Peace
Galen Joseph, SF Bay Area
George Harris, 211-360 Osborne St, Winnipeg MB R3L 2V6
Gerry Condon, Veterans for Peace* for organizational identification only
Gloria Rubac, Houston-Cuba Solidarity Committee
Garrett Dicembre, Buffalo, NY United States
Georgeann Hartzog, Peace Coalition of Southern Illinois
Gerald Lenior, Board Member, Priority Africa Network
Grace Shimizu, SF Bay Area
Giuliana Milanese, SF Bay Area
Guy Roy, Lévis, Québec, Parti Communiste du Québec
Hassan Fouda, SF Bay Area
Heide Trampus, Toronto, Canada
Ira Grupper, SF Bay Area
Jack Herbert, Core Team member, Portland Central America Solidarity Committee (PCASC)
Jaime Veve, SF Bay Area
James H. Williams, PhD, MSW, SF Bay Area
Janet Teibo, union organizer
Joan Allen, Edina, MN
Jodi Sarda, CODEPINK
John Lefavour, Gloucester, Massachusetts
John Miller, SF Bay Area
Judy Adams, member of WILPF
Julio Fonseca, Toronto, Canada
Ike Nahem, New York-New Jersey Cuba Si Coalition, Organizer, International Conference for the Normalization of US-Cuba Relations, Retired Member Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen, Teamsters Union.
James Counts Early, Institute for Policy Studies Board Member
Jan Hillegas, Jackson, MS
Jan Strout, Co-leader, Gallatin Valley Friends of Cuba, Montana
Janet Teibo, Union Organizer
Jennifer James, SF Bay Area
Joan P. Gibbs, Esq., NY-NJ
Jody Lewitter, SF Bay Area
Joe Lombardo, co-coordinator, UNAC
Joe Perez, Founder, Cuba Travel Services
John Chadwick, Life Member, Veterans for Peace
John E. Peck Executive Director Family Farm Defenders
John Lefavour, Massachusets
John Pokrajac, Paso Robles, California
John Waller, treasurer, National Network on Cuba and Seattle-Cuba Friendship Committee
Josh Connor, SF Bay Area
Joseph Kleidon
Josie Ahrens, SF Bay Area
Judith Kleinberg, Brooklyn, NY
Judith and Michael McCullough, SF Bay Area
Judith Mirkinson, San Francisco, CA
Judy Freiwirth, Boston-Cuba Solidarity Coalition, MA
Judy Greenspan, Workers World Party
Judy Harris, Richmond, Texas
Judy Zeh, member of the Seattle-Cuba Friendship Committee
Julio Fonseca, Association of Cubans Toronto ”JGG”
Jynx Houston, Safe House, Portland, OR
Karen Jo Koonan, SF Bay Area
Karen Platt, SF Bay Area
Karen Lee Wald, Florida
Karen Shain, SF Bay Area
Kathryn Albrecht, librarian & journalist, The Great Socorro Women’s March, San Antonio, Nuevo Mexico, EEUU
Kathryn Hesch, Witness for Peace
Kathleen Myers, Seattle, WA
K. Beeman, Montreal, Quebec.
Kenneth Ruby, Salem NH USA
Kevin Lindemann
Kevin Mazzocco, Auberry, CA 93602
Kevin Zeese, Popular Resistance, Washington DC
Kimalee Phillip, York, Ontario, Canada, Caribbean Solidarity Network
Kristin Ming, SF Bay Area
Lara Kiswani, SF Bay Area
Larissa Benjamin, SF Bay Area
Leslie Rabine, SF Bay Area
Lezak Shallat, SF Bay Area
Lina Garcia Schmidt, SF Bay Area
Linda Helland, MPH, CPHUkiah, CA
Linda Sudak, SF Bay Area
Lisa Roth, SF Bay Area
Lee Liddle
Levi Moten, Chicago, Illinois
Lorraine Lerman, SF Bay Area
Maggie Vascassenno, Harriet Tubman Center for Social Justice Los Angeles, CA
Margaret Hansen, Burnaby, BC, Canada
Margaret Tuminaro, SF Bay Area
Marla Hoffman, New Hyde Park, NY
Marilyn Naparst, Berkeley, CA
Martha Larsen, SF Bay Area
Merriam Ansara, MA
Michael Bentley, Salem, VA
Michael Shane, Detroit, MI
Michael Scheinberg, Collingswood, NJ
Michelle Cohen, I-Dared Travels, Inc.
Mickey Ellinger, SF Bay Area
Michael S Goodman, Madison-Camaguey Sister Cities project
Mary Kwolek, Whitefish, Montana
Kit Kittredge, Codepink WA
Lee Schlenker, Boston, MA, Regional Organizer, Witness for Peace New England
Leslie P. Salgado, Chair, Friends of Latin America (Formerly Howard County Friends of Latin America)
Liisa Wale, Bellingham, Washington
Lincoln Bergman, SF Bay Area
Louis Wolf, Washington DC
Lee Robinson – President, African Awareness Association, Richmond, VA
Leslie P Salgado, Chair, Friends of Latin America, MD, USA
Lewis E. Patrie, M. D.
Marta Barbosa
Mark D. Stansbery, Secretary, Community Organizing Center, Columbus, Ohio
Mark Lutwak & Y York
Mark Tiller, pending for more info
Mary Kwolek, Whitefish, Montana
Milagros Rivera Pérez, Presidenta Comité Solidaridad con Cuba de Puerto Rico
Mavis Anderson, Quincy, MA
Marilyn Langlois, Richmond, CA
Mary Lou Finley San Diego County Central Committee of the Peace and Freedom Party of California
Michael Otto, Ibarra, Province of Imbabura, Ecuador
Miguel Vigil Lopez Los Angeles CA
Malcolm Sacks, Venceremos Brigade, NYC
Mary Ann Jones, Ashland, Oregon
Margaret Power, Professor of History, Chicago, IL 60616
Marisue Zillig, Peace Action
Merle Rabine, SF Bay Area
Miriam Lesnik, Los Angeles, CA
Michael Woods
Monica Marini, Berkeley, CA
Miguel Vigil Lopez Los Angeles CA
Mimut Nuhu, cochair, National Network on Cuba, San Jose, CA
Nancy Abbey Lahaina HI USA
Nancy Burke, SF Bay Area
Nancy Kurshan, SF Bay Area
Nancy Yamada, Sacramento, CA, Building Relations with Cuban Labor
Nancy Wright, All-African People’s Revolutionary Party, Friends of Latin America
Nalda Vigezzi, cochair, National Network on Cuba, Boston
Nathaniel Moore, SF Bay Area
Neil Fagan, Plymouth Congregational Church UCC
Nora Gallardo, R.N. M.S., IFCO/Pastors For Peace Volunteer
Netfa Freeman – Washington DC
Nora Gallardo, R.N., M.S., NYC
Pamela Fadem, MPH, SF Bay Area
Pat Fry, CCDS – Committees of Correspondence for Democracy and Socialism
Paul Larudee, Treasurer, Syria Solidarity Movement
Paul Teitelbaum, Tucson Arizona
Pathma Venasithamby, SF Bay Area
Penny Rosenwasser, SF Bay Area
Peter Haberfeld, SF Bay Area
Peter Murphy, Sydney Peace & Justice Coalition, Australia
Phyllis Ewen, Cambride, MA
Pio Celestino, Coordinador, REFUGIO DEL RIO GRANDE, San Benito, TX, EE.UU.
Pierre Labossiere, Co-Founder, Haiti Action Committee
Rachel Lederman, SF Bay Area
Rachel Wyon, Cambridge, MA
Rahula Janowski, SF Bay Area
Ramon Espinoza, Hartford, Connecticut
Rick Sterling, Walnut Creek, CA
Richard Terry Koch, SF Bay Area
Richard William Sterling, SF Bay Area
Rita Barouch, SF Bay Area
Rita Florea
Rita McNiff, Long Island city, State: NY, LIKE A CUBAN LLC
Rodger Scott, SF Bay Area
Rodrigo H. González, Executiva Director, ProximityCuba
Roger D. Harris, Task Force on the Americas, CA, Corte Madera, California
Roger Stoll, San Rafael, CA
Romi Gonzalez, New Orleans, Louisiana
Rona Armillas
Royce Adams, Boothwyn,Pa
Roxana Olaru, Ontario, Canada
Roxanne Dunbar-Ortiz, SF Bay Area
Ruth Caspell,Nanaimo, BC Canada
SALEH UMARU, Windsor, CT
Sandra Levinson, New York, Center for Cuban Studies
Sarah Blue, Austin, TX, Texas State University
Sarah Ringler, SF Bay Area
Sharon Eady, Middletown, Delaware
Sharon Wrobel, President, Board of Directors, IOEC / Proximity Cuba
Shaku Kesavan, Ontario, Canada
Sheila Carrillo, SF Bay Area
Sierra Thai-Binh, SF Bay Area
Stan Smith, Chicago ALBA Solidarity
Stephen Paulmier, Hilo, Hawai, Hawai’i Friends of the Soviet People
Sue Kern & Hansel Kern, Kern Family Farm, North Fork, CA
Sylvia Haven, Seattle, Washington
Sarah Stephens, Platform for Innovation and Dialogue with Cuba
Sarita Lavin, SF Bay Area
Sharon Feldman, SF Bay Area
Sharon Wrobel, President, Board of Directors, IOEC / Proximity Cuba
Sonushya Mathai
Stan Smith, Chicago ALBA Solidarity
Stephen Schear, SF Bay Area
Steve Eckardt, Chicago Cuba Coalition
Sue Harris, Peoples Video Network
Susan Wiseheart, Drury Missouri
Stephen Benson, secretary, Peninsula Peace & Justice
Suzanne Thompson, President, Arts and Cultural Bridge Foundation
Sylvia Goldfarb, Montreal Quebec
Tamara Hansen, Coordinator, Vancouver Communities in Solidarity with Cuba (VCSC)
Teresa Walsh, SF Bay Area
Terry Collins, SF Bay Area
Theresa Reuter, of Baltimore City
Theresa Cameranesi, San Francisco, CA
Terry A. Kupers, M.D., SF Bay Area
Terry Brough, 12 Silverdale Grove, St Helens, Merseyside, WA11 7DP, UK
Tia Neal, SF Bay Area
Tim Craine, Secretary, the Greater Hartford Coalition on Cuba
Tom Macchia, P.A.-C. Retired, Hermitage, PA
Victoria Kill, US Women and Cuba Collaboration, US WILPF Cuba and the Bolivarian
Vincent Dostaler
Vivien Lesnik Weisman, Los Angeles, CA
Vivienne Orgel, SF Bay Area
Walter Turner, Co-coordinator RESPECT
Wendy Brawer, director, Green Map System NYC
William Csap, Vancouver, WA
William Shore, SF Bay Area
Xan (Zanne) Sam Joi
Zayid Muhammad, Poet-Actor-Organizer

Organizations

Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance (APALA) AFL-CIO, Seattle Chapter
Australia Solidarity with Latin America
Richmond, California / Regla, Cuba Friendship Committee
Peace& Freedom Party Central Committee of Sonoma County, California
Chicago Cuba Coalition
Chicago Campaign to Normalize Relations with Cuba
CODEPINK
Haiti Action Committee
IFCO/Pastors for Peace
Task Force on the Americas
Friends of the ATC
United International Anti-Imperialist Anti-Fascist Front – Headquarters on Varna
Black Canadian Studies Association
Doctors for Detroit/Justice for Cuba Coalition
Academic and Cultural Exchange between the United States and Cuba
Task Force on the Americas – Bay Area CA
Marazul Tours, Inc.
July26th coalition of Boston
Venceremos Brigade
LA US Hands off Cuba Committee
US Women and Cuba Collaboration
Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom, US Section
Haiti Action Committee
Alliance Issues Committee
The Racine Coalition for Peace and Justice, in Racine, Wisconsin, U.S., and the Racine Central America Solidarity Coalition.
Mexico Solidarity Network
United National Antiwar Coalition (UNAC)
Coalición Alianza Martiana
Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance AFL-CIO, Seattle Chapter
Cuba in Africa, New York City
Seattle Cuba Friendship Committee
San Diego County Central Committee of the Peace and Freedom Party of California
Women’s Press Collective (WPC), 2675 Heath Avenue, Lower Level, Bronx, NY 10463
Franklin County Continuing the Political Revolution, Franklin County, Massachusetts, a chapter of Our Revolution Massachusetts
National Network on Cuba
Canadian Network on Cuba
Green Earth Goods, Frederick MD, USA
Traprock Center for Peace and Justice, western Massachusetts
Solidarity Committee of the Americas, a committee of Women Against Military Madness (WAMM), Minneapolis, Minnesota
Vancouver Communities in Solidarity with Cuba (VCSC)
Friends of Cuba Against the Blockade – Vancouver (FCAB-Vancouver)
Fire This Time Movement for Social Justice – Canada
Table de Concertation de Solidarité Québec-Cuba
Community Futures Collective
Justice, Peace and Reconciliation Commission, Priests of the Sacred Heart, Hales Corners, WI
Cubamistad/WILPF
Michigan Emergency Committee Against War & Injustice (MECAWI)
Detroit MLK Day Committee
Moratorium NOW Coalition, Detroit, Mi
Witness for Peace Solidarity Collective (www.solidaritycollective.org)
Caribbean Solidarity Network, Ontario, Canada
Task Force on the Americas
Tree of Life Unitarian Universal Congregation Social Justice Team
Building Relations with Cuban Labor Board of Directors
Unión del Barrio
I-Dared Travels, Inc.
Freedom Socialist Party
Portland Central America Solidarity Committee (PCASC)